Senior Games

Friday 14 July BG Div 3 Women vs Bribie FC Friday 14 July 6.30pm _____ Kawana Blue vs  BG Div 4 Men (White) Friday 14 July 6.30pm _____ BG Div 4 Men (Green) vs Kawana Yellow Friday 14 July 8.15pm _____ Coolum FC vs BG Div 3 Men Friday 14 July 8.30pm Saturday 15 July BG Premier Reserve Men vs Gympie Diggers Saturday 15 July 4.00pm _____ BG Premier […]

Continue reading

Senior Games

Friday 7 July Coolum FC vs BG Div 3 Men Friday 7 July 8.30pm _____  Bribie Island FC vs  BG Div 4 Men (Green) Friday 7 July6.30pm _____ BG Div 4 Men (White) vs Maleny FC Friday 7 July 6.30pm _____ Maroochydore FC vs BG Div 3 Women Friday 7 July 6.30pm _____ Saturday 8 July Woombye vs BG Premier Reserve Men Saturday 8 July 4.00pm _____ Woombye vs […]

Continue reading

Senior Games

Friday 30 June BG Div 3 Men vs Kawana FC Friday 30 June 6.30pm _____ Caloundra FC vs BG Div 4 Men (Green) Friday 30 June 6.30pm _____ BG Div 4 Men (White) vs Kawana FC Friday 30 June 8.30pm _____ Saturday 1 July BG Premier Reserve Men vs Coolum FC Saturday 1 July 4.00pm _____ BYE BG Premier […]

Continue reading

Senior Games

Friday 23 June Caloundra vs BG Div 4 Men (White) Friday 23 June 8.30pm _____ BG Div 4 Men (Green) vs Kawana Blue FC Friday 23 June 6.30pm _____ Saturday 24 June Buderim vs BG Premier Reserve Men Saturday 24 June 4.00pm _____ Buderim FC vs BG Premier Men Saturday 24 June 6.00pm BYE BG Div 3 Women   _____

Continue reading

Senior Games

Friday 16 June BG Div 4 Men (White) vs BG Div 4 Men (Green) Friday 16 June 8.30pm _____   BG Div 3 Women vs Maleny Rangers Friday 16 June 6.30pm Venue Maroochydore FC _____ Maroochydore Swans FC vs BG Div 3 Men  Friday 16 June 6.30pm Venue: BG fields _____ Saturday 17 June Nambour Yandina vs BG Premier Reserve Men Saturday 17 June 4.00pm _____ Nambour Yandina  […]

Continue reading

Senior Games

Friday 9 June BG Div 4 Men (Green) vs Maleny Rangers FC Friday 9 June 6.30pm _____   Buderim FC vs BG Div 3 Women Friday 9 June 6.30pm _____ BG Div 3 Men (White) vs Maroochydore Swans FC Friday 9 June 8.30pm _____ Sunday 11 June Kawana FC vs BG Premier Reserve Men Sunday 11 June 2.30pm _____ Kawana FC vs BG Premier Men Sunday 11 June […]

Continue reading

Senior Games

Friday 2 June BG Div 4 Men (White) vs Bribie Island FC Friday 2 June 6.30pm _____ Maroochyore FC vs BG Div 3 Men (Green) Friday 2 June 6.30pm _____ BG Div 3 Women vs Woombye Friday 2 June 8.30pm Saturday 3 June BG Premier Reserve Men vs Caloundra FC Saturday 3 June 6.30pm _____ BG Premier Men […]

Continue reading

FREE Referee Course

Interested in becoming a referee? Sunshine Coast Football is holding a Level 4 Referee Course at Maroochydore FC on Sunday 7th MAY and will be held at SCF OFFICE BOARD ROOM. 2017 from 9:00am to 3:00pm. The following is a link to the referee courses tab on the SCF website where you will find information on steps to becoming […]

Continue reading